Outlander

  • Can-am Style Plastic Fender rivets. BRAND NEW Pack of 25 For 8mm (5/16") holes great for holding plastic fenders together, works on Maverick, Commander, Outlander and Renagade Replaces part numbers 293150089 293150230
  • Single CVT cover bolt with the hex head and torx inside. The preferred style to work with. Part number 420440568 replaces 420440567 420440307 Genuine OEM Part A little anti-seize is a great idea when installing these bolts, as the inserts they screw into can easily strip out.
  • NEW OEM Can-am rear driveshaft retaining bolts. Don’t know your size? These are the two most common sizes. M12 x 16 and M10 x 16 with washers. Ships exactly as pictured. On the M12x16 bolt we recommend adding thread locking compound before installation. Thread pitch is 1.25
  • Brand New Genuine OEM Wear ring a must if you are replacing your pinion seal, these are the sacrificial parts that save your drive shaft from grooving! Will fit 18 and 20 Spline Yokes that are fully machined Part Number 705400036
  • NEW Prop Shaft Low profile pair of clamps for 715900118 boot. Clamps also work for G2 front shaft boot 705401093. The last few pictures show the clamps loose, then installed nice and tight. Sold in pairs enough to do one boot.
  • Sale!
    This is a brand new OEM Maverick Belt it will fit all 500, 570, 650, 800, 800R, 850, 1000, 1000R and 1000 turbo Mavericks, Outlanders, Renegades, and Commanders. This will not fit: Defenders, X3 or Maverick Sport/Trail This is the strongest oem belt for the Can-am Vtwins on the market. We recommend this belt if you have over-sized tires or use your machine in extreme conditions. New number 422280364  or 422280367 updated from 715900212 Same belt, new number.
  • M8x1.25×70 Bolt. m8-1.25x70mm Used to open the secondary clutch on many Can-am ATV’s & SXS’s Simple tool, trusted seller. Or just use these specs and head to your hardware store.
  • Fits G2 ATV’s Outlander or Renegade 500 450 570 650 800 850 1000 1000R Shift Arm Base Upgrade Replaces OEM 707000971 707002439 USA made Made from 6061 T6 Aluminum (aircraft grade) This plate does not require any additional hardware, use a zip tie to retain the wire harness or vent lines running near it.
  • HD Clutch bolt set for most every Can-am V-twin 2006 to current. Will not work on: Maverick Turbo Maverick X3 Maverick Sport Maverick Trail Defender These will swap out the factory Torque To Yield (TTY) bolts/studs. M10 and M12 Black-Oxide Alloy Steel Socket Head Bolt These are class 12.9 bolts, with a tensile strength of 170,000 psi, these alloy steel bolts are stronger than Grade 8 steel bolts. 8 and 10mm Allen Sockets required to install these bolts. 18-8 Stainless Steel Single-Wave Washers included, these help prevent loosening, use with your existing washers. Installation Torque Specs: 80 ft·lb On the Primary Bolt 45 ft·lb On the Secondary Bolt (red thread locker recommended, allow to set up overnight)
  • Can-am OEM tool. High-quality, heat-treated steel for superior strength. A tool needed to pull primary clutches off the crank shaft taper. Part Number: 529035746
  • New Aftermarket Bellows with clamp, use this in place of vent lines on your differentials. Replaces OEM part number: 705400352
  • Rear driveshaft U-Joint Replacement 398 style Fits all V-twin Canam rear driveshafts XMR XT XXC XDS XRS STD Grease zerk in cap for easy maintenance Made in Japan High Quality Clips are included just as pictured We recommend pumping fresh grease in after installing, as the grease inside may not be enough for operation. Please note on some older driveshafts the yoke ears may need to be ground down to allow for the larger center part of the joint to be installed. Replaces OEM part numbers: 703500846 715900270 715900278
  • Cast Aluminum Valve cover set with Stainless bolts. Replaces your factory plastic valve covers on any can-am V-twin ATV or UTV 500/570/650/800/850/1000/1000R Replaces OE Numbers: 420610390 420610394 420610393 420610395
  • Replaces OEM part number 420222691 Upgrade your plastic thermostat housings/water neck on your vtwin 500/570/650/800/850/1000 SOLD AS PAIR These will work in Commanders, Mavericks, Outlanders & Renegades
  • Can-am Outlander, Renegade or Commander 500 650 800 1000 6 Bolt HD rear Differential. This is an OEM Canam part used in many Generation 2 atvs. It does not have the bracket for the rear brake caliper on it. This is an updated version with much more substantial webbing for improved support. Fits: 2012 Outlander and Renegade 800, 1000 2013 to 2018 500/570/650/800/1000 Outlander Renegade 2011-2013 Commander 800 1000 2013-2018  XMR 570 and 650 **WILL NOT FIT** XMR 1000 or XMR 800 WILL NOT FIT ALL 2019 Models, please contact us if you have a 2019. Current Part Number 703501019 Previous Part Numbers 703500878, 705501896, 705501419, 705501993
  • New OEM Can-am Part This boot fits the G2 outlander/renegade front driveshaft. It is the thicker tapered boot, some use two of these on G2 atv's front driveshaft. Part number 705401093
  • Can Am XPS premium coolant extended life premixed do not add water Extended Life Premixed Antifreeze/Coolant provides extended protection against rust corrosion and pitting caused by cavitation for all coolant system metals including aluminum. It provides protection against radiator freeze-up down to -37*C (-34.6*F) and boil over to 129*C (264.2*F) with a 100 kilopascal (15psi) radiator cap  in good working condition. This is orange in color 1 U.S. quart (32 fl. oz) 946 ml Part Number: 779150
  • New OEM Rear driveshaft U-Joint 25mm caps 398 style Fits all V-twin Can Am rear driveshafts Clips are included just as pictured We recommend pumping fresh grease in after installing, as the grease inside may not be enough for operation.
  • Cam Am rubber bellow for front or rear differential. This is a brand new OEM rubber bellows. Part number 705400352
  • SHIPS FREE TO THE LOWER 48 STATES NEW OEM Can Am Updated Cam Chain and Updated Guide Set 2006-Current V Twins 500, 570, 650, 800 These chains and guides are a common issue on 2006-2008 500/650/800 V-twin ATV’s. The chains fail and start cutting the plastic guides. One of two things happen: One, the Camshaft (generally the front cylinder head, first) becomes out of time, and the valves hit the piston. Two, the oil pick up screen becomes clogged with guide material. Engine oil can not be cycled through the engine, generally this spins the big end connecting rod bearings. This kit includes updated chains and guides, totally avoiding this problem. Order QTY 1 (one) per engine. Kit includes: 2 Chains 420297063 2 pivot guides 420436015 2 fixed guides 420236584 2 bottom guides 420236351 Will not work on 1000/1000R Engines To install the timing chain kit you will need to remove the PTO Cover, Stator Cover, and Cylinder Heads. We sell the gaskets and pullers required to do this. Check our other listings for these products
  • One CVT cover screw with the Torx head. M6 X 30.5 Stainless Part # 420440561
  • Brand New Genuine BRP Oil Filter Current Part number 420256188 Replaces 711256188 Will fit Maverick Commander Defender Renegade Outlander DS
  • SHIPS FREE TO THE LOWER 48 SATES Can-am 13 bolt ATV CVT cover set. This will fit on any 2006-current v twin ATV, Renegade or Outlander, 500 650 800 or 1000. This cover will not clear primary clutches with studs (1000R applications) This is the kit many swap to, this kit will keep the water out! We recommend a light coat of thread lubricant on the cover screws, keeps the inserts from spinning. Comes with:
    • XMR Clutch covers inner and outer.
    • Center Rubber Gasket
    • Drain plug with clamp
    • PTO O-ring
    • Hardware to attach inner cover to gearbox/engine
    • Gear box O-ring
    • 13 Cover screws (hex head style)
    Part Numbers: 420611397 420611390 420611391 420611393 420611407 420440568
  • Brand New Genuine OEM Can-am Inner Cover Air Guide Clutch backing plate, this is the part that is against the engine and gearbox on most every can-am v twin. 13 Bolt design allows for better sealing We recommend adding anti seize  thread lubricant when installing your cvt cover bolts. Old Part Number 420611409, 420611408 Current Part Number 420611407