Outlander

  • Can-am Style Plastic Fender rivet set. NEW Pack of 25 For 8mm (5/16?) holes great for holding plastic fenders together, works on Maverick, Commander, Outlander and Renegade Replaces part numbers 293150089 293150230
  • Single CVT cover bolt with the hex head and torx inside. The preferred style to work with. Part number 420440568 replaces 420440567 420440307 Genuine OEM Part A little anti-seize is a great idea when installing these bolts, as the inserts they screw into can easily strip out.
  • Fits G2 ATV’s Outlander or Renegade 500 450 570 650 800 850 1000 1000R Shift Arm Base Upgrade Replaces OEM 707000971 707002439 USA made Made from 6061 T6 Aluminum (aircraft grade) This plate does not require any additional hardware, use a zip tie to retain the wire harness or vent lines running near it.
  • NEW OEM Can-am rear driveshaft retaining bolts. Don’t know your size? These are the two most common sizes. M12 x 16 and M10 x 16 with washers. Ships exactly as pictured. On the M12x16 bolt we recommend adding thread locking compound before installation. Thread pitch is 1.25
  • HD Clutch bolt set for most every Can-am V-twin 2006 to current. Will not work on: Maverick Turbo Maverick X3 Maverick Sport Maverick Trail Defender These will swap out the factory Torque To Yield (TTY) bolts/studs. M10 and M12 Black-Oxide Alloy Steel Socket Head Bolt These are class 12.9 bolts, with a tensile strength of 170,000 psi, these alloy steel bolts are stronger than Grade 8 steel bolts. 8 and 10mm Allen Sockets required to install these bolts. 18-8 Stainless Steel Single-Wave Washers included, these help prevent loosening, use with your existing washers. Installation Torque Specs: 80 ft·lb On the Primary Bolt 45 ft·lb On the Secondary Bolt (red thread locker recommended, allow to set up overnight)
  • NEW Prop Shaft Low profile pair of clamps for 715900118 boot. Clamps also work for G2 front shaft boot 705401093. The last few pictures show the clamps loose, then installed nice and tight. Sold in pairs enough to do one boot.
  • Replaces OEM part number 420222691 Upgrade your plastic thermostat housings/water neck on your vtwin 500/570/650/800/850/1000 SOLD AS PAIR These will work in Commanders, Mavericks, Outlanders & Renegades
  • Brand New Genuine OEM Wear ring a must if you are replacing your pinion seal, these are the sacrificial parts that save your drive shaft from grooving! Will fit 18 and 20 Spline Yokes that are fully machined Part Number 705400036
  • Cast Aluminum Valve cover set with Stainless bolts. Replaces your factory plastic valve covers on any can-am V-twin ATV or UTV 500/570/650/800/850/1000/1000R Replaces OE Numbers: 420610390 420610394 420610393 420610395
  • M8x1.25×70 Bolt. m8-1.25x70mm Used to open the secondary clutch on many Can-am ATV’s & SXS’s Simple tool, trusted seller. Or just use these specs and head to your hardware store.
  • Rear driveshaft U-Joint Replacement 398 style Fits all V-twin Canam rear driveshafts XMR XT XXC XDS XRS STD Grease zerk in cap for easy maintenance Made in Japan High Quality Clips are included just as pictured We recommend pumping fresh grease in after installing, as the grease inside may not be enough for operation. Please note on some older driveshafts the yoke ears may need to be ground down to allow for the larger center part of the joint to be installed. Replaces OEM part numbers: 703500846 715900270 715900278
  • Can Am XPS premium coolant extended life premixed do not add water Extended Life Premixed Antifreeze/Coolant provides extended protection against rust corrosion and pitting caused by cavitation for all coolant system metals including aluminum. It provides protection against radiator freeze-up down to -37*C (-34.6*F) and boil over to 129*C (264.2*F) with a 100 kilopascal (15psi) radiator cap  in good working condition. This is orange in color 1 U.S. quart (32 fl. oz) 946 ml Part Number: 779150

Title