Commander

  • OEM Can Am wheel bearing. Double row ball bearing. US MADE, NOT a cheap China made bearing. Fits G1 and G2 Outlander and Renegade. Fits Commander and Maverick. WILL NOT work with the Maverick X3 . Current Part number 293350118 Replaces: 705400088 and 293350040 Unsure on fitment? Here are the dimensions: 30mm Inner Diameter 60mm Outer Diameter 37mm Wide Will come as pictured
  • Can-am Style Plastic Fender rivets. BRAND NEW Pack of 25 For 8mm (5/16") holes great for holding plastic fenders together, works on Maverick, Commander, Outlander and Renagade Replaces part numbers 293150089 293150230
  • NEW OEM Can-am rear driveshaft retaining bolts. Don’t know your size? These are the two most common sizes. M12 x 16 and M10 x 16 with washers. Ships exactly as pictured. On the M12x16 bolt we recommend adding thread locking compound before installation. Thread pitch is 1.25
  • Single CVT cover bolt with the hex head and torx inside. The preferred style to work with. Part number 420440568 replaces 420440567 420440307 Genuine OEM Part A little anti-seize is a great idea when installing these bolts, as the inserts they screw into can easily strip out.
  • Brand New Genuine OEM Wear ring a must if you are replacing your pinion seal, these are the sacrificial parts that save your drive shaft from grooving! Will fit 18 and 20 Spline Yokes that are fully machined Part Number 705400036
  • Sale!
    This is a brand new OEM Maverick Belt it will fit all 500, 570, 650, 800, 800R, 850, 1000, 1000R and 1000 turbo Mavericks, Outlanders, Renegades, and Commanders. This will not fit: Defenders, X3 or Maverick Sport/Trail This is the strongest oem belt for the Can-am Vtwins on the market. We recommend this belt if you have over-sized tires or use your machine in extreme conditions. New number 422280364  or 422280367 updated from 715900212 Same belt, new number.
  • NEW Prop Shaft Low profile pair of clamps for 715900118 boot. Clamps also work for G2 front shaft boot 705401093. The last few pictures show the clamps loose, then installed nice and tight. Sold in pairs enough to do one boot.
  • OEM Canam Insert, this holds cab interior panels together in your maverick or commander. Part Numbers: 707900133 503189273
  • M8x1.25×70 Bolt. m8-1.25x70mm Used to open the secondary clutch on many Can-am ATV’s & SXS’s Simple tool, trusted seller. Or just use these specs and head to your hardware store.
  • HD Clutch bolt set for most every Can-am V-twin 2006 to current. Will not work on: Maverick Turbo Maverick X3 Maverick Sport Maverick Trail Defender These will swap out the factory Torque To Yield (TTY) bolts/studs. M10 and M12 Black-Oxide Alloy Steel Socket Head Bolt These are class 12.9 bolts, with a tensile strength of 170,000 psi, these alloy steel bolts are stronger than Grade 8 steel bolts. 8 and 10mm Allen Sockets required to install these bolts. 18-8 Stainless Steel Single-Wave Washers included, these help prevent loosening, use with your existing washers. Installation Torque Specs: 80 ft·lb On the Primary Bolt 45 ft·lb On the Secondary Bolt (red thread locker recommended, allow to set up overnight)
  • Can-am OEM tool. High-quality, heat-treated steel for superior strength. A tool needed to pull primary clutches off the crank shaft taper. Part Number: 529035746
  • New Aftermarket Bellows with clamp, use this in place of vent lines on your differentials. Replaces OEM part number: 705400352